Programme

Tuesday 2. 4.

13:00 - The Opening ceremony /  DF JAMU, OAS / Moravian Square  / 9O´ / JP

15:00 - My anxiety pax a weapon / NATIONAL ACADEMY OF THEATRE ARTS IN KRAKOW / Poland/  DHNP / 90´ / MP

15:30 - Alice_(Ƨ) based on Lewis Carroll / ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG (ADK) / Germany /  DnO /  60´ / MP /JP

17:30 - My anxiety pax a weapon / NATIONAL ACADEMY OF THEATRE ARTS IN KRAKOW / Poland / DHNP / 90´/ MP/ JP

19:30 - Alice_(Ƨ) based on Lewis Carroll / ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG (ADK) / Germany / DnO /  60´ / MP

20:00 - The Phaedra’s Love / JANÁČEK ACADEMY OF MUSIC AND PERFORMING ARTS IN BRNO / Czech Republic JAMU / Studio  Marta / 60´ / MP / JP

21:00 - The First Bashavel / ArtBar / OFF party

Open Air Stage 2. 4.

13:30 - The Opening ceremony

14:30 - Něco si přej

15:15 - Matyáš Darnady

16:00 - Moonway Defender

17:15 -  MIMO

18:30 - Katarzia

20:15 - Acute Dose


Wednesday 3. 4.

10:00 - The Body Of Many Voices / Nela H. Kornetová / Astorka / 180 ´ /  W

13:00 - Wanna Try Folklore?  / DF JAMU, The Hall, 202 / 120´ / W

15:00 - Chekhov. Next / YAROSLAVL STATE THEATER INSTITUTE / Russia / HaDi / 75´ /  MP / JP

17:30 - Accordance! / ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS IN BRATISLAVA / Slovakia / DHNP / 90´ /  MP / JP

18:00 - Chekhov. Next  / YAROSLAVL STATE THEATER INSTITUTE / Russia /  HaDi / 75´ /  MP

20:00 - OEDIPUS / DE LA SALLE-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE / Philippines / DnO / 60´ / MP / JP

21:30 - In the Solitude / DnO, 5th floor rehearsal room / 50´ /  OFF

21:00 - Sweet re-leaf  / VIBE Club / OFF party

Thursday  4. 4.

10:00 - DISCUSSION | SETKÁNÍ/ENCOUNTER /  DF JAMU, THE HALL, 202  / 180´

11:00 - This is not your Karenina / DF JAMU 013 / 45´ / OFF

13:30 - Disappearing Future / LATVIAN ACADEMY OF CULTURE / Latvia / Studio  Marta / 120 ´/ MP / JP

14:00 - BODYMIND GAME /  Irina Andreeva / Astorka / 150´ / W

14:30 - OEDIPUS  / DE LA SALLE-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE / Philippines / DnO / 60´/ MP

17:00 - She Only Came to Use the Telephone / ACADEMY OF DRAMATIC ART IN ZAGREB / Croatia / HaDi / 90´ / MP / JP

17:00 - Romulus the Great / UNIVERSITY OF MUSIC AND PERFORMING ARTS GRAZ / Austria /  DHNP / 90´ / MP

17:00 - Disappearing Future / LATVIAN ACADEMY OF CULTURE / Latvia / Studio  Marta / 120 ´/ MP

17:00 - Life Sentence - The Worst Will Stay / DF JAMU, 013 / 70´ /  OFF

17:00 - Workshop of African drums-Get into the rhythm! / Jiří Bouda /  Astorka / 180´ / W

20:00 - Romulus the Great / UNIVERSITY OF MUSIC AND PERFORMING ARTS GRAZ / Austria /  DHNP / 90´ / MP / JP

21:00 - MEETING POINT PARTY - Dance Equals Regenerate / Ponrepo / OFF party

Friday  5. 4.

14:00 - Nivó / Studio Marta / 50 ́ / OFF

16:00 - The Bartered Bride on the Stages of the Provisional Theater, Estates Theater and National Theater from 1868 to 2018 / ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS IN PRAGUE – THEATRE FACULTY / Czech Republic DAMU / DnO / 90´ / MP / JP

18:00 - The Nights of Giulietta / DnO, 6th floor rehearsal room / 45´ / OFF

19:00 - The Bartered Bride on the Stages of the Provisional Theater, Estates Theater and National Theater from 1868 to 2018 / ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS IN PRAGUE – THEATRE FACULTY / Czech Republic DAMU / DnO / 90´ / MP

19:30 - Seagull, Seagulls….The Seagull! / Bulgaria / NEW BULGARIAN UNIVERSITY / HaDi / 75´ / MP / JP

21:00 - Therapy of reiki shooting / Skleněná louka / OFF party

Saturday  6. 4.

10:00 - DISCUSSION | SETKÁNÍ/ENCOUNTER /  DF JAMU,  THE HALL, 202  / 180´

15:00 - J O G A R E C O V E R Y, JOGAVERY / Christina Smutna /  DF JAMU, THE HALL, 202 / 90´ / W

16:00 - De Profundis  / DnO / 30´ / OFF

19:00 - The Closing ceremony | The ENCOUNTER did the trick! / DHNP / 90´ / MP /JP

21:00 - The Last Aid / DHNP / OFF party


 THE PROGRAMME IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

MP - main programme

JP -  jury’s path

OFF - off-programme

W - workshops

DF JAMU / Theatre Faculty JAMU, Mozartova 1

IVU Astorka / Novobranská 3

OAS / Moravian Square / Open Air Stage

DnO / Orlí Street Theatre / Orlí 19

Studio Marta / Bayerova 575/5

DHNP / Theatre Goose On The String / Zelný trh 9

HaDi / HaTheatre / Poštovská 8d


The Classroom/ Room 013 / basement (-1) DF JAMU

The Hall / Room 202 / Room 202 at DF JAMU

DnO/ 6th and 5th floor rehearsal room / Orlí Street Theatre / Orlí 19


 

TOPlist